{"id":9731,"date":"2026-10-07T19:53:34","date_gmt":"2026-10-07T19:53:34","guid":{"rendered":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/?p=9731"},"modified":"2026-10-07T19:53:36","modified_gmt":"2026-10-07T19:53:36","slug":"cbsa-issues-industry-communique-on-cargo-container-reporting-requirements","status":"publish","type":"post","link":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/cbsa-issues-industry-communique-on-cargo-container-reporting-requirements\/","title":{"rendered":"CBSA Issues Industry Communique on Cargo Container Reporting Requirements"},"content":{"rendered":"\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">The CBSA has published a communique to industry stakeholders focusing on advanced commercial information (ACI) and related reporting requirements for those moving cargo containers in the highway, marine and rail modes.&nbsp;<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">The communique is available in both official languages below:<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\"><strong><em>*** English Version \/ La version fran\u00e7aise suit ***<\/em><\/strong><\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">The Canada Border Service Agency (CBSA) is dedicated to our mandate commitments to protect the health and safety concerns of Canadians, the economy, and to ensure the facilitation of the supply chain. The&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/eng\/acts\/C-52.6\/page-1.html\"><em><u>Customs Act<\/u><\/em><u>,&nbsp;<\/u><\/a><a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/eng\/regulations\/SOR-86-873\/page-1.html\"><u>the&nbsp;<\/u><em><u>Reporting of Imported Goods Regulations<\/u><\/em><\/a>&nbsp;and the&nbsp;<a href=\"http:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/eng\/regulations\/SOR-86-1064\/page-1.html\"><em><u>Transportation of Goods Regulations<\/u><\/em><\/a>, establish the time, manner and who is required to send Advance Commercial Information (ACI) \/eManifest data pertaining to specified goods [for import, in-transit, and Freight remaining on board (FROB)] and conveyances, entering or moving in-transit through Canada.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">This communique provides policy clarification on the reporting requirements of&nbsp;<strong>Cargo Containers<\/strong>&nbsp;under the ACI program. Its purpose is to ensure that all containers whether full, empty or part of a consolidated shipment are properly reported, allowing CBSA to conduct pre-arrival risk assessments, and ensure compliance with CBSA regulations. However, there are some exceptions and exemptions.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">As per&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-1-5-eng.html\"><em><u>Memorandum D3-1-5: International commercial transportation<\/u><\/em><\/a><em>,<\/em>&nbsp;tariff items&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/trade-commerce\/tariff-tarif\/2026\/html\/00\/ch98-eng.html\"><u>9801.10.10<\/u><\/a>,&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/trade-commerce\/tariff-tarif\/2026\/html\/00\/ch98-eng.html\"><u>9801.10.20,<\/u><\/a>&nbsp;and&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/trade-commerce\/tariff-tarif\/2026\/html\/00\/ch98-eng.html\"><u>9801.10.30<\/u><\/a>&nbsp; allows foreign based conveyances, containers and trailers used in the&nbsp; international commercial transportation of goods or passengers to be temporarily imported into without the payment of duties or taxes. The container provision in Chapter 9801 is intended for cargo containers in international commercial transportation that are in Canada on a temporary basis only and have not or will not be sold in Canada.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Container data for containers in international commercial transportation must be reported to the CBSA through a cargo or empty container ACI transmission.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">In Marine:<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol start=\"1\" class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>If the container is carrying cargo, the container number must be transmitted within the ACI cargo transmission (Service Option 83) of each shipment.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>If the container is empty, an empty cargo container transmission must be transmitted (Service Option 695) to the CBSA by the carrier for each individual shipment of empty container(s).<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">In Highway and Rail:<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol start=\"1\" class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>If the container is carrying cargo, the container number must be transmitted within the ACI cargo transmission (Service Option 984) of each shipment.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>If the container is carrying cargo under Ottawa file or\u00a0 Container Banks also known<em>\u00a0<\/em>as Instruments of International Trade (IIT)* : that is empty shipper or importer owned containers registered under Ottawa file or with container bank numbers, which are used to transport commercial goods to and from Canada. The exception code must be reported on the conveyance data using cargo exception code (ITT02).<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">For example: shipping tanks, pallets, baskets, bins, boxes, cartons, crates, gaylords, load lock\/spacers, racks, trays, totes or similar goods used to ship goods internationally.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Cargo containers that are, or will be, imported into Canada for sale are not considered cargo containers in international commercial transportation and must be reported to the CBSA through an individual ACI cargo transmission and released\/accounted for with duties and taxes.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol start=\"1\" class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>If the imported container is carrying cargo,\u00a0<a>an ACI cargo transmission is required for each individual shipment within the container, as well as, an ACI cargo transmission for each individual\u00a0<\/a>shipment of container(s). Transmitting the container numbers within the shipment cargo transmission is not an acceptable means of reporting the imported container and penalties may apply.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>In marine, if the imported container is empty,\u00a0<a>an ACI cargo data is required for each individual shipment of container(s) itself (Service Option 83). Transmitting\u00a0<\/a>empty cargo container data (Service Option 695) is not an acceptable means of reporting the imported container and penalties may apply.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>In highway and rail, an ACI cargo transmission must be submitted for each individual shipment of imported container(s) itself (Service Option 984).<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>If the shipment is consolidated, the freight forwarder is responsible for transmitting House Bill data for each individual shipment, as well as a house bill data for each individual imported container.<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Note: For all scenarios above, a separate Cargo Control Document (CCD) is required for each container.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Reporting of cargo containers before preload\/pre-arrival allows CBSA to account for them as the trade items, asses potential risks, and maintain compliance with applicable regulations. The carriers and\/or freight forwarders or authorized agents are required to prepare and transmit the cargo container data to CBSA within the prescribed timeframes as described in the&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/eng\/regulations\/sor-86-873\/fulltext.html\"><em><u>Reporting of Imported Goods Regulations<\/u><\/em><\/a><em>.<\/em><\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Carriers and freight forwarders have an obligation to be aware of the goods they are transporting into Canada in order to fulfill any legislative or regulatory program requirements. Failure to transmit the required information constitutes breach of regulatory requirements. The Agency is authorized to impose administrative monetary penalties (AMPS), issue sanctions and take any enforcement measures against the carrier and\/or freight forwarder for the non-reporting of cargo containers.&nbsp;<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Please disseminate this information to your members. The Agency will issue a customs notice and the<em>&nbsp;<\/em><a><\/a><a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-3-1-eng.html\"><em><u>Memorandum D3-3-1: Freight Forwarder Pre-arrival and Reporting Requirements<\/u><\/em><\/a>,&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-4-2-eng.html\"><em><u>Memorandum D3-4-2: Highway pre-arrival and reporting requirements<\/u><\/em><\/a><em>,&nbsp;<\/em><a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-5-1-eng.html\"><em><u>Memorandum D3-5-1: Marine Pre-load\/Pre-arrival and Reporting Requirements<\/u><\/em><\/a><em><u>,<\/u><\/em>&nbsp;and&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-6-6-eng.html\"><em><u>Memorandum D3-6-6: Rail Pre-Arrival and Reporting Requirements<\/u><\/em><\/a>&nbsp;will be updated in accordance with the information provided.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\"><strong><em>*** Version anglaise\/La version fran\u00e7aise suit***<\/em><\/strong><\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">L&rsquo;Agence des services frontaliers du Canada (ASFC) respecte ses engagements en mati\u00e8re de protection de la sant\u00e9 et de la s\u00e9curit\u00e9 des Canadiens, de l&rsquo;\u00e9conomie et de facilitation de la cha\u00eene d&rsquo;approvisionnement. La&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/fra\/lois\/c-52.6\/page-1.html\"><em><u>Loi sur les douanes<\/u><\/em><u>,<\/u><\/a>&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/fra\/reglements\/DORS-86-873\/page-1.html\"><u>le&nbsp;<\/u><em><u>R\u00e8glement sur la d\u00e9claration des marchandises import\u00e9es<\/u><\/em><\/a>, le&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/fra\/reglements\/DORS-86-1064\/page-1.html\"><em><u>R\u00e8glement sur le transport des marchandises<\/u><\/em><\/a>&nbsp; \u00e9tablie le temps, la fa\u00e7on et qui est tenu d&rsquo;envoyer Information pr\u00e9alable sur les exp\u00e9ditions commerciales (IPEC)\/les donn\u00e9es du Manifeste \u00e9lectronique concernant les marchandises sp\u00e9cifi\u00e9es [pour l&rsquo;importation, en transit et le fret restant \u00e0 bord (FROB)] et les moyens de transport, entrant ou se d\u00e9pla\u00e7ant en transit \u00e0 travers le Canada.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Ce communiqu\u00e9 fournit des pr\u00e9cisions sur les exigences de d\u00e9claration des&nbsp;<strong>conteneurs de fret<\/strong>&nbsp;dans le cadre du programme IPEC. Son but est de s&rsquo;assurer que tous les conteneurs, qu&rsquo;ils soient pleins, vides ou parties d&rsquo;une exp\u00e9dition consolid\u00e9e, soient correctement d\u00e9clar\u00e9s, ce qui permet \u00e0 l&rsquo;ASFC de proc\u00e9der \u00e0 des \u00e9valuations des risques avant l&rsquo;arriv\u00e9e et de s&rsquo;assurer de la conformit\u00e9 aux r\u00e8glements de l&rsquo;ASFC. Toutefois, certaines exceptions et exemptions existes.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Conform\u00e9ment au&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-1-5-fra.html\"><em><u>M\u00e9morandum D3-1-5 : Le transport commercial international<\/u><\/em><\/a>, les num\u00e9ros tarifaires&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/trade-commerce\/tariff-tarif\/2026\/html\/00\/ch98-fra.html\"><u>9801.10.10<\/u><\/a>,&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/trade-commerce\/tariff-tarif\/2026\/html\/00\/ch98-fra.html\"><u>9801.10.20,<\/u><\/a>&nbsp;et&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/trade-commerce\/tariff-tarif\/2026\/html\/00\/ch98-fra.html\"><u>9801.10.30<\/u><\/a>&nbsp;permettent d&rsquo;importer au Canada, sans paiement de droits et taxes, les moyens de transport, conteneurs ou remorques dont le point d&rsquo;attache est \u00e0 l&rsquo;\u00e9tranger utilis\u00e9s pour le transport commercial international. La disposition relative aux conteneurs du chapitre 9801 vise les conteneurs&nbsp; utilis\u00e9s dans le transport commercial international qui sont au Canada sur une base temporaire seulement et qui n&rsquo;ont pas \u00e9t\u00e9 ou ne seront pas vendus au Canada.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Les donn\u00e9es relatives aux conteneurs pour le transport commercial international doivent \u00eatre d\u00e9clar\u00e9es \u00e0 l&rsquo;ASFC par l&rsquo;interm\u00e9diaire d&rsquo;une transmission IPEC pour le fret ou les conteneurs vides.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Dans le mode maritime :<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ul class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Si le conteneur transporte du fret, le num\u00e9ro du conteneur doit \u00eatre transmis\u00a0 via l&rsquo;IPEC (option de service 83) de chaque envoi.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Si le conteneur est vide, une transmission de conteneur vide doit \u00eatre transmise (option de service 695) \u00e0 l&rsquo;ASFC pour chaque envoi de conteneur vide.<\/li>\n<\/ul>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Dans les modes routier et ferroviaire :<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">a.\u00a0Si le conteneur transporte du fret, le num\u00e9ro du conteneur doit \u00eatre transmis via l&rsquo;IPEC (option de service 984) de chaque envoi.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">b.\u00a0Si le conteneur transporte un fret vertu du dossiers d&rsquo;Ottawa ou des banques de conteneurs \u00e9galement connues sous le nom d&rsquo;Instruments de commerce international (ICI)* : c\u2019est-\u00e0-dire, les conteneurs vides appartenant \u00e0 l&rsquo;exp\u00e9diteur ou \u00e0 l&rsquo;importateur et enregistr\u00e9s dans le dossier d&rsquo;Ottawa ou avec les num\u00e9ros des banques de conteneurs, qui servent \u00e0 transporter des marchandises commerciales \u00e0 destination et en provenance du Canada. Le code d&rsquo;exception doit \u00eatre d\u00e9clar\u00e9 sur les donn\u00e9es du moyen de transport \u00e0 l&rsquo;aide du code d&rsquo;exception pour le fret (ITT02).<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Exemples de conteneurs de transport : des citernes d&rsquo;exp\u00e9dition, des palettes, des paniers, des bacs, des bo\u00eetes, des cartons, des caisses, des gabarits (gaylords), des&nbsp; verrous \/espaceurs de chargement, des supports, des plateaux, des bacs (totes) ou des marchandises similaires utilis\u00e9s pour exp\u00e9dier des marchandises \u00e0 l&rsquo;\u00e9chelle internationale.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Les conteneurs qui sont, ou seront, import\u00e9s au Canada pour \u00eatre vendus ne sont pas consid\u00e9r\u00e9s comme des conteneurs dans le transport commercial international et doivent \u00eatre d\u00e9clar\u00e9s \u00e0 l&rsquo;ASFC par l&rsquo;interm\u00e9diaire d&rsquo;une transmission individuelle de fret IPEC et d\u00e9douan\u00e9s\/d\u00e9clar\u00e9s en d\u00e9tail, afin de payer les droits et taxes.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<ol start=\"5\" class=\"wp-block-list\">\n<li>Si le conteneur import\u00e9 transporte du fret, une transmission de fret IPEC est requise pour chaque envoi individuel \u00e0 l&rsquo;int\u00e9rieur du conteneur, ainsi qu&rsquo;une transmission de fret IPEC pour chaque envoi individuel de conteneur(s). La transmission des num\u00e9ros de conteneur dans la transmission du fret d&rsquo;exp\u00e9dition n&rsquo;est pas un moyen acceptable de d\u00e9clarer le conteneur import\u00e9 et des p\u00e9nalit\u00e9s peuvent s&rsquo;appliquer.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Dans le mode maritime, si le conteneur import\u00e9 est vide, une transmission donn\u00e9e de fret IPEC est requise pour chaque envoi de conteneur(s) (option de service 83). La transmission de donn\u00e9es sur les conteneurs vides (option de service 695) n&rsquo;est pas un moyen acceptable de d\u00e9clarer le conteneur import\u00e9 et des p\u00e9nalit\u00e9s peuvent s&rsquo;appliquer.<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Dans le mode routiers et ferroviaires, une transmission de d\u00e9claration de fret IPEC doit \u00eatre pr\u00e9sent\u00e9e pour chaque envoi individuel de conteneurs import\u00e9s (option de service 984).<\/li>\n\n\n\n<li>Si l&rsquo;exp\u00e9dition est\u00a0 group\u00e9e, l\u2019agent d\u2019exp\u00e9dition est responsable de la transmission des donn\u00e9es sur les connaissements internes pour chaque exp\u00e9dition ainsi que des donn\u00e9es sur les connaissements internes pour chaque conteneur import\u00e9.<\/li>\n<\/ol>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Remarque : Pour tous les sc\u00e9narios ci-dessus, un document de contr\u00f4le du fret (DCF) distinct est requis pour chaque conteneur.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">La d\u00e9claration des conteneurs de fret avant le chargement ou avant l&rsquo;arriv\u00e9e permet \u00e0 l&rsquo;ASFC de les comptabiliser comme des marchandises, d&rsquo;\u00e9valuer les risques potentiels et de maintenir la conformit\u00e9 aux r\u00e8glements applicables. Les transporteurs et\/ou les&nbsp;<strong>agents d&rsquo;exp\u00e9dition<\/strong>&nbsp;ou les agents autoris\u00e9s sont tenus de pr\u00e9parer et de transmettre les donn\u00e9es sur les conteneurs de fret \u00e0 l&rsquo;ASFC dans les d\u00e9lais prescrits d\u00e9crits dans le&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/laws-lois.justice.gc.ca\/fra\/reglements\/DORS-86-873\/TexteComplet.html\"><em><u>R\u00e8glement sur la d\u00e9claration des marchandises import\u00e9es<\/u><\/em><\/a><em>.<\/em><\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Les transporteurs et les&nbsp;<strong>agents d&rsquo;exp\u00e9dition<\/strong>&nbsp;ont l&rsquo;obligation de conna\u00eetre les marchandises qu&rsquo;ils transportent au Canada afin de satisfaire aux exigences des programmes l\u00e9gislatifs ou r\u00e9glementaires. Le d\u00e9faut de transmission des informations requises constitue une violation des exigences r\u00e9glementaires. L&rsquo;Agence est autoris\u00e9 \u00e0 imposer des sanctions administratives p\u00e9cuniaires (RSAP), \u00e0 \u00e9mettre des sanctions et \u00e0 prendre des mesures d&rsquo;application \u00e0 l&rsquo;encontre du transporteur ou l\u2019&nbsp;<strong>agent d&rsquo;exp\u00e9dition&nbsp;<\/strong>&nbsp;en cas de non-d\u00e9claration de conteneurs.<\/p>\n\n\n\n<p class=\"wp-block-paragraph\">Veuillez transmettre ces informations \u00e0 vos membres. L&rsquo;Agence publiera un pr\u00e9avis personnalis\u00e9 et&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-3-1-fra.html\"><em><u>M\u00e9morandum D3-3-1 : Exigences pr\u00e9alables \u00e0 l&rsquo;arriv\u00e9e et \u00e0 la d\u00e9claration du transitaire<\/u><\/em><\/a>,&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-4-2-fra.html\"><u>le&nbsp;<\/u><em><u>M\u00e9morandum D3-4-2&nbsp;: pr\u00e9-arriv\u00e9e d&rsquo;Autoroute et reportages des exigences<\/u><\/em><\/a>, le&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-5-1-fra.html\"><em><u>M\u00e9morandum D3-5-1 : Exigences maritimes de pr\u00e9-chargement\/pr\u00e9-arriv\u00e9e et de d\u00e9claration<\/u><\/em><\/a>&nbsp;et&nbsp;<a href=\"https:\/\/www.cbsa-asfc.gc.ca\/publications\/dm-md\/d3\/d3-6-6-fra.html\"><u>du&nbsp;<\/u><em><u>M\u00e9morandum D3-6-6&nbsp;: la Pr\u00e9-arriv\u00e9e de chemin de fer et les reportages des exigences<\/u><\/em><\/a>&nbsp;seront actualis\u00e9s conform\u00e9ment aux renseignements fournis.<\/p>\n","protected":false},"excerpt":{"rendered":"<p>The CBSA has published a communique to industry stakeholders focusing on advanced commercial information (ACI) and related reporting requirements for those moving cargo containers in the highway, marine and rail&#8230;<\/p>\n","protected":false},"author":5,"featured_media":0,"comment_status":"closed","ping_status":"closed","sticky":false,"template":"","format":"standard","meta":{"_acf_changed":false,"site-sidebar-layout":"default","site-content-layout":"","ast-site-content-layout":"default","site-content-style":"default","site-sidebar-style":"default","ast-global-header-display":"","ast-banner-title-visibility":"","ast-main-header-display":"","ast-hfb-above-header-display":"","ast-hfb-below-header-display":"","ast-hfb-mobile-header-display":"","site-post-title":"","ast-breadcrumbs-content":"","ast-featured-img":"","footer-sml-layout":"","ast-disable-related-posts":"","theme-transparent-header-meta":"","adv-header-id-meta":"","stick-header-meta":"","header-above-stick-meta":"","header-main-stick-meta":"","header-below-stick-meta":"","astra-migrate-meta-layouts":"default","ast-page-background-enabled":"default","ast-page-background-meta":{"desktop":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-4)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"tablet":{"background-color":"","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"mobile":{"background-color":"","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""}},"ast-content-background-meta":{"desktop":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-5)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"tablet":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-5)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""},"mobile":{"background-color":"var(--ast-global-color-5)","background-image":"","background-repeat":"repeat","background-position":"center center","background-size":"auto","background-attachment":"scroll","background-type":"","background-media":"","overlay-type":"","overlay-color":"","overlay-opacity":"","overlay-gradient":""}},"footnotes":""},"categories":[158,15],"tags":[1373,103,2451,1846],"class_list":["post-9731","post","type-post","status-publish","format-standard","hentry","category-announcements","category-border-customs","tag-cargo","tag-cbsa","tag-cross-border-2","tag-reporting"],"acf":[],"_links":{"self":[{"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/9731","targetHints":{"allow":["GET"]}}],"collection":[{"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts"}],"about":[{"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/types\/post"}],"author":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/users\/5"}],"replies":[{"embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/comments?post=9731"}],"version-history":[{"count":2,"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/9731\/revisions"}],"predecessor-version":[{"id":9733,"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/posts\/9731\/revisions\/9733"}],"wp:attachment":[{"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/media?parent=9731"}],"wp:term":[{"taxonomy":"category","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/categories?post=9731"},{"taxonomy":"post_tag","embeddable":true,"href":"https:\/\/cantruck.ca\/fr\/wp-json\/wp\/v2\/tags?post=9731"}],"curies":[{"name":"wp","href":"https:\/\/api.w.org\/{rel}","templated":true}]}}